Baptism Class

Saturdays 6:00pm – 9:10pm

6:00pm – Intro/Worship

6:15pm – Lesson 1

7:35pm – Break

7:50pm – Lesson 2

9:10pm – Conclusion

 

Schedule

 

03/12/2022, Lesson 1: “Personality of God.” Teacher – Aleksandr Bashinskiy

Lesson 2: “The Bible.” Teacher – Andy Ivantsov

 

3/19/2022, Lesson 1: “The importance and necessity of studying the Scripture.” Teacher – Aleksey Shkarin

Lesson 2: “Water Baptism.” Teacher – Anatoliy Gnatyuk.

 

3/26/2022, No Class. EFCF Conference at Slavic Christian Center at 6:00pm.

 

4/2/2022, Lesson 1: “Faith.” Teacher – Mikhail Ribak.

Lesson 2: “Fasting.” Teacher – Denis Toderashko

 

4/9/2022, Lesson 1: “Being Born Again” Teacher – Mark Alyabyev

Lesson 2: “The Angels of God and world of the fallen Angels.” Teacher – Andrey Babin

 

4/16/2022, Lesson 1: “The Lord’s Supper.” Teacher – Mark Anikusko.

Lesson 2: “Death, resurrection and service of intersession of Jesus Christ.” Teacher – Oleg Kondratyuk.

 

4/23/2022, Lesson 1: “Predestination.” Teacher – Aleksandr Bashinskiy

Lesson 2: “Obedience.” Teacher – Denis Toderashko.

 

4/30/2022, Lesson 1: “Prayer.” Teacher – Mark Alyabyev. 

Lesson 2: “Christian identity in the contemporary world.” Teacher – Aleksandr Slobodyanik.

 

5/7/2022, Lesson 1: “Service in Church” Teacher – Stan Sayenko

Lesson 2: Present SCC Ministries

 

5/14/2022, Lesson 1: “Repentance and forgiveness.” Teacher – Oleg Kondratyuk

Lesson 2: “The teachings of Christ.” Teacher – Andrey Anikysko.

 

5/21/2022, Lesson 1: “Confession of sins.” Teacher – Andrey Petrovskiy

Lesson 2: Time for Confessions

 

5/28/2022, No Class Memorial Day Weekend

 

6/4/2022, Lesson 1: “Counselor Holy Spirit. The Pentecost. Baptism of the Holy Spirit.” Teacher – Pavel Kosyuga

Lesson 2: Prayer for Baptism of the Holy Spirit

 

6/11/2022, Lesson 1: Conversation with Sisters – Natasha Toderashko, Olga Slobodyanik / Conversation with brothers – Aleksandr Bashinskiy, Aleksey Shkarin, Stan Sayenko

Lesson 2: Photo Day!

6/18/2022, Lesson 1: Responsibility of Church Member” Teacher – Pastor Andrey Ivantsov

Lesson 2: Go through baptism schedule and give out gowns.

 6/24/2022, Friday Night Potluck

6/25/2022, Lesson 1: “Sinful downfall of mankind.” Teacher – Stan Sayenko

Lesson 2: “Consecration and Dedication.” Teacher – Dmitriy Zadniprovskiy.

 

7/2/2022, Leading Church Service and Presentation to Church

 

7/3/2022, Sunday: Water Baptism and Communion

Administration

 Aleksandr Bashinskiy – 2O6-66O-2925
 Stan Sayenko – 253-9O5-4O82
 Dmitriy Zadniprovskiy – 253-632-2792
 Aleksey Shkarin – 253-332 -8597
 Sergey Zadniprovskiy – 253-2O9-92I5
 Alex Sloboda – 253-797-O78I

 

Media