Live broadcast / Прямой эфир

Live services have been broadcasting on Sunday at 10:00 AM, Sunday 6:00 PM, Thursday 7:00 PM and Saturday 7:00 PM by Pacific Standard Time, USA.  / Собрания в эфире транслируются в воскресенье в 10 утра, воскресенье в 6 вечера, четверг в 7 вечера и в субботу в 7 вечера, по тихоокеанскому времени США. 


Bible School / Библейская Школа

 

  • December 15, Sunday – Bethlehem Experience play for kids at 6pm. / Постановка для детей «Путешествие в Вифлеем» в 18:00.
  • December 21, Saturday – Christmas Story presentation for youth and adults at 7pm. / Постановка “Рождественская История” для молодежи и взрослых в 19:00.
  • December 22, Sunday— Christmas Story presentation for kids at 6pm. / Постановка “Рождественская История” для детей в 18:00.
  • January 10-12, Friday-Sunday – Saturday school boys retreat. / Ретрит субботней школы для мальчиков.
  • March 20-22, Friday-Sunday – Saturday school  girls retreat. / Ретрит субботней школы для девочек.
  • April 12, Sunday – Easter. / Пасха.
  • April 24-25, Friday-Saturday – Teachers’ conference. / Конференция учителей.
  • May 31, Sunday – Day of Pentecost. / Пятидесятница.
  • June 14, Sunday – Sunday School field day. / Спортивный праздник воскресной школы.
  • June 30-July 4, Tuesday-Saturday – Sunday school camp. / Кэмп воскресной школы.
  • July 8-11, Wednesday–Saturday — Youth camp. / Молодежный кэмп.
  • August 20-23, Thursday-Sunday — Bible School Camp. / Кэмп Библейской Школы.
  • October 23-25, Friday-Sunday – Coed Junior Department retreat at Havilah. / Общий ретрит подросткового отдела в Хавиле.

 


Weekly Services / Служения на неделе

Monday/Понедельник

Morning prayer/Утренняя молитва 6:45 am

Bible Study/Разбор Слова 7:00 pm

Bible School / Библейская Школа 7:00 pm

Prayer/Ревнительная молитва 7:00 pm

Tuesday/Вторник

Youth service/Молодёжное служен. 7:30 pm

Brother’s prayer/Молитва братьев 7:00 pm

Sister’s service/Сестрин. служение 7:00 pm

Elder’s service/Служ. престарелых 4:00 pm

Wednesday/Среда

Youth choir practice/Спевка мол. хора 7:00 pm

SBS worship practice/Спевка СБШ 7:00 pm

Elder’s service/Служ. престарелых 7:00 pm

Young family serv./Служ. мол. семей 7:30 pm

Thursday / Четверг

Prayer in pastor’s office / Молитва 7:00 am

Prayer in pastor’s office / Молитва 12:00 pm

Prayer service/Молитвенное служение 7:00 pm

SBS Service/Служение Библейской Ш. 7:00 pm

Friday / Пятница

Main choir practice/Спевка общ. хора 7:00 pm

Prayer group/Молитвенная группа 7:00 pm

Wind orchestra practice/Дух. оркестр 7:00 pm

Saturday/Суббота

Prayer for Israel/Молитва за Израиль 5:00 pm

Evening service/Вечернее служение 7:00 pm

Junior school/Подростковая школа 7:00 pm

Sunday/Воскресенье

Morning service/Утреннее служение 10:00 am

Sunday school / Воскресная школа 10:00 am

Молдавское Служ. 4-е воскр. месяца 3:00 pm

Evening service / Вечернее служение 6:00 pm

Russian school / Школа русского языка 6:00 pm

Church address

Slavic Christian Center, 2014 S 15th St, Tacoma, WA 98405

Contact Numbers

Peter Sayenko, Senior Pastor

253-627-6295

 

Sergey Zadniprovskiy, Secretary

253-209-9215

Emails

Administrator – administrator@slaviccenter.com

Audio/Video – audiovideo@slaviccenter.com

Slavic Christian Radio – radio@slaviccenter.com